2016 Elections

Precincts:

All of Lincoln County’s Precincts are in the 10th Congressional District, 44th Senate District and 97th House District.

Precinct Name

Precinct Location / Voting Location

Asbury
Chair: John Paul Schultz
Vice Chair: Ann B. Caldwell
Boger City Fire Department
410 McAlister Road
Boger City
Chair: Deanna McGinnis
Vice Chair: Randy Patterson
Lincoln School of Technology
1 Timken Drive
Buffalo Shoals
Chair: Essie Hosch
Vice Chair: Frankie Reinhardt
Maiden Wesleyan Church
1125 Ivey Church Road
Cowan’s Ford
Chair: Donna Luckey
Vice Chair: Rovert Lee Leonhardt
Salem United Methodist Church
378 North Pilot Knob Road
Daniels / Vale
Chair: Gary McConnell
Vice Chair: Ann R. Killian
Union Elementary School
4875 Reepsville Road
Denver
Chair:
Vice Chair: Coleen Pfeufer
Denver United Methodist Church
3910 North Highway 16
Denver West
Chair: Richard Carpenter
Vice Chair: Joyce McClain
Saint James Elementary School
1774 Saint James Church Road
Howards Creek
Chair: Debbie Heafner
Vice Chair: Donald Cornwell
Norris S. Childers Elementary School
2595 Rock Dam Road
Iron Station
Chair: James E. Vinson
Vice Chair: Albert E. Stover
Iron Station Elementary School
4207 East Highway 27
Iron Station South
Chair: Pat Bradshaw
Vice Chair: Robert Goodson
Fellowship Baptist Church
2891 Long Circle
Lincolnton / North
Chair: Joanna Underwood
Vice Chair: Nancy Stokes
Lincolnton High School
803 North Aspen Street
Lincolnton / South
Chair: Pam Huskey
Vice Chair: Jill Eaddy
Betty G. Ross Recreation Center
800 Madison Street
Lithia
Chair: Cynthia Cloninger
Vice Chair: Linda S. Dedmon
Lincoln School of Technology
1 Timken Drive (TEMPORARY MOVE)
Laboratory
Chair: John L. Houser
Vice Chair: Debra V. Tunstall
Love Memorial Elementary School
1463 Love Memorial School Road
Lowesville
Chair: Jimmie Dellinger
Vice Chair: Renee De La Porte
East Lincoln Fire Department
406 S. Pilot Knob Road
Lowesville West
Chair: Sybil Johnson
Vice Chair: Albert Saunders
Faith Baptist Church – Fellowship Hall
5194 Old Plank Road
North Brook 3A
Chair: John Dellinger
Vice Chair: Lillian Richardson
North Brook Elementary School
642 Highway 274
Ore Bank
Chair:
Vice Chair:
Pumpkin Center Intermediate School
3980 King Wilkinson Road
Pumpkin Center
Chair: Lori Hissom
Vice Chair:
North Lincoln High School
2737 Lee Lawing Road
Salem
Chair: George Smith
Vice Chair: Clifaden Bethea
Salem Baptist Church
1982 Salem Church Road
Startown
Chair: Audrey Whitner
Vice Chair: Mike Baucom
Lincolnton Middle School
2361 Startown Road
Triangle A
Chair: Stanley Roseboro
Vice Chair: Charlie Cook
East Lincoln Recreation Center
8160 Optimist Club Road
Westport
Chair: Gary Caldwell
Vice Chair: Brenda Curtis Browne
Saint Peter by the Lake Episcopal Church
8433 Fairfield Forest Road